You are viewing pixiealana

Alana The Pixie :) [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Pixie Alana

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Update [Sep. 2nd, 2006|01:00 am]
[mood |determineddetermined]

So, right now im taking a break from packing.. we're moving into a 3 br off sunnyslope right by the elementry. Cant wait cept im the only one packing cuz we've barely been home the last couple weeks so it all sucks LOL. Other than moving Chase is getting bigger.. trying to crawl but just not working LMAO He's getting cuter every day. Other than that if all goes well me and tony should do that legal thing with the piece of paper on the 31st or close to it with friends and then have a big ass ceremony in april for the family since it will more than likely be in eastern wa and not many of the peeps over here can make it. plus we dont wanna wait till april LMAO
Other than that... just loving life... not always lovin my job but whatta ya expect when you dont get paid?!?! LMAO damn fucking externship.. luckly its for my teachers husband so its relaxed.
Anyways, thats all!!
xoxoxxoxooxoxooxoxoxoxo
linkpost comment

Whoop [May. 15th, 2006|09:33 pm]
Okie so I havent updated in a very long time. So here it is.

well I had my bay boi Chase Alexander Joseph on 4/14/06 by emergency cesarian after they lost the heart beat after my epi.. staples SUCKED! 22 of them for the lil 5lb 10oz cutie pie lil boi.. it's been a month.. I'm tired and wanna sleep :-(
Other than that I got a new car, 90 honda accord I love it. it's perfect. Me and Tony sold his van and my station wagon and he bought a 90 acura integra pretty nice cept the front end damnage which him and the neighbor are fixing right now.
And on top of those things I finished school 1 week after My lil man was born... granted I still have to go back and do my externship but that will be in august probably.
Thats all the time i have for now!
Gotta tend to the lil man
linkpost comment

SEAHAWKS!!! FUCK YEAH! [Jan. 22nd, 2006|06:45 pm]
[mood |excitedexcited]

So Im watching the seahawks game... 14 to 34... 3 1/2 minutes to go!! We're up by 20!!! This is sooo fucking cool.. Im so excited cuz that means we're pretty much goin to the SUPER BOWL YAAAAY!!! Fuck yeah!!!

Anyways, not much else.. Im outtie!!1

PEACE OUT

Lanie
linkpost comment

IN!!! [Nov. 21st, 2005|07:25 am]
So we're in our new place YAAAY!!! its so nice living with tony just the 2 of us heheheh The stairs are gonna whoop my ass though LOL Anyways, we're not all un packed but we're good for now. we got some of my posters on the wall and stuff and we got our furniture and our kitchen mainly set up so all is good!! Its soooo FUN!! Im happy. Well thats bout it! Happy turkey day to all!!!
Peace out Bitchez!!!
linkpost comment

oooohhhhh [Nov. 5th, 2005|12:51 pm]
I cant wait to move Im so fuckin excited!! I wish I was moving tomorrow... I already have a bunch of our stuff packed! yaay!! i cant wait i cant wait
linkpost comment

MOVING!!! [Nov. 2nd, 2005|05:06 pm]
So Im moving YAAAY!!! On the 15th to a 2bedroom 1.5 bath town house with a garage and washer and dryer and YAAAY a back yard I SO HAPPY!!!! Its still in po off mile hill but i like living in po. :-) SO EXCITED!!!
WOOOHOOOO!!!
link1 comment|post comment

Break Time!!! [Sep. 23rd, 2005|02:56 pm]
[mood |bouncybouncy]

I need a break from doin homework, it sucks.. Especially this Master Student bullshit. Oh well, I gotta do it. Atleast i dont have as much homework as last weekend.. that REALLY sucked!! OK i had to bitch about my homework a bit!! Peace Out Yall!!

YEEE HAAA!!!

Love, Alana
link2 comments|post comment

whooop [Sep. 18th, 2005|04:54 pm]
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |Fall Out Boy - Sugar, We're Going Down]

Okie so, Im bored, Tony is making dinner and some friends are coming over for dinner. YUM i love his spaghetti.. he rearely ever cooks so it's yummy when he does :-) Im just hungry... Ive eatin a microwave mini pizza today and thats it. Blah
Well besides this.. I love school it's awesome. I love the fact that I can actually use more of my brain than I used to be able to LOL I think thats cuz I dont do all them drugs anymore. lol But it's fun.. Some of the people of made friends with are awesome.. I have 2 older ladys who have "taken me under their wings" who are sooo fuckin crazy but theyre fuckin awesome. Total stoners though LOL Im getting so far good grades but it's only my 2nd week so we'll see what happens. YAAY for going back to school.
Otherwise there isnt much going on. School, home, homework, dats bout it.
Later Ya'll!!

~Lanie
linkpost comment

YAAAY FOR ME!! [Aug. 30th, 2005|07:49 pm]
[mood |chipperchipper]

So, last friday I went online and requested info on Bryman College... well i had my interview today and I GET COMPLETE AND UTTER FINANCIAL AID!!!! I dont have to pay a penny for nothin till 6 mo after i graduate!! YAAAY ME!! I GET TO GO BACK TO SCHOOL!!! WOOOHOOOOO

Anyways, Laterz!!
linkpost comment

HAHAHAHHAHA [Aug. 29th, 2005|04:11 pm]
[mood |mischievousmischievous]






What Type of Villain are You?

mutedfaith.com.



HAHAHAHHA This would be true if any of you people actually knew what went through my head HAHAHAHAHAHAHHA
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]